FANDOM


ArkBanner2rev4flat


Introduction Edit

The Ark Premier League is is sponsored by and is the official football (soccer) league of the Nations Of Ascended Honor (NOAH), one of the greatest soccer alliances in CyberNations. As a sanctioned league of FIFOB, it is open both to current members of NOAH to join and also to any other nation that wishes to participate in one of the longest running leagues in CN. New membership in the league is added starting 2 weeks before the end of the current season, and the cutoff is the start of the new season. It is suggested, but by no means required, that one join NOAH to participate, but information for joining NOAH and the Ark Premier League can be found here [1]


This is a highly competitive league hosted on the Xpert Eleven site. In the league, you manage a team, both in the forming and training of the team, and also in the setting of rosters and tactics for every match. You even have the options of buying and selling talent, as well as developing new players from the youth league. Best of all, you get to match up against other players on the pitch and watch as the games are played out, to see how your carefully selected players compete on the world stage in their quest to win the coveted Ark Trophy of Glory!


Season 8 has concluded, which means thatsignups are now going for Season 9! You have your choice of entering a new club or replacing any managers that go inactive in CN longest continuously running football league. Currently included in the season is Divisional play, with the NOAH Cup and Cup of Redemption tournaments to be offered, so sign up if you would like to participate in the greatest of football leagues!

Trophynorpa

Ark Trophy of Glory

Ark Premier League Champions

Season 1: VolNation Mighty Volunteers

Season 2: Belvon Crusaders

Season 3: VolNation Mighty Volunteers

Season 4: VolNation Mighty Volunteers

Season 5: Grapes of Wrath

Season 6: VolNation Mighty Volunteers

Season 7: VolNation Mighty Volunteers

Season 8: VolNation Mighty Volunteers

Season 9: Join Now!

TrophyOfHonor

NOAH Cup

NOAH Cup Champions

Season 5: VolNation Mighty Volunteers

Season 6: Grapes of Wrath

Season 8: Franciscan Monks





Silvercup

Cup of Redemption

Cup of Redemption Champions

Season 5: Grapes of Wrath

Season 6: Franciscan Monks

Season 8: VolNation Mighty Volunteers





Greatest Trophy

Ark Premier Classic Trophy

Ark Premier Classic Champions

Season 8: Tritonia Tides

List of Represented Nations Edit

Active Teams
Club Name CN Nation
Azteca United Azteca
Franciscan Monks Checors
Grapes of Wrath $JWS$
Gunsmoke Gunslingers Gunsmoke
Heldt Hell Hounds Heldt
Tritonia Tides Tritonia
Summerside Pirates Prince Edward Island
VolNation Mighty Volunteers VolNation
Former Teams
Club Name CN Nation
Anderson Athletic The Anderson Fief
Belvon Crusaders Belvon
CSM Calarasi Regnum Dacorum
DreamTime Nightmares DreamTime
The Fighting Texans Marshyl
Glasgow Destinies Scots Empire
The Hackers WhereamI
Hotspot Hotshots Greatspace
Nostradom Empire Nostradom Empire
The Shadow Wolves The Realm of Silence
Ulentia Hoosiers Ulentia
Xpert Celtic Republic of Scotland

Season 1 Edit

Recap Edit

The inaugural season of the Ark Premier League began with 7 clubs participating. Early on, both the VolNation Mighty Volunteers and the Franciscan Monks esablished themselves as frontrunners winning their first two matches. The Glasgow Destinies, upon defeating the Monks in Round 4, also worked their way up to take their place among the league leaders. In a subplot, also in Round 4, a dispute as to the King of NOAH Spam was played out on the pitch, where the Republic of Scotland took the title with a victory over Anderson Athletic (known as Elbows United at the time). Meanwhile, the VolNation Mighty Volunteers continued their winning ways, acumulating 4 victories until they were upset 5-2 by the Belvon Crusaders. Belvon had been flying under the radar after having lost its first 2 matches, but with this victory, they too served notice that they would be a major player in the League. The Monks took advantage of the VolNation defeat by moving into a tie for first, setting up a Round 7 showdown between the two clubs. This match ended in a draw, which coupled with Glasgow and Belvon victories, left all four clubs within two points of each other at the halfway point of the season.

The second half of the season was played in reverse order to the first half, with home fields switching. In round 8, the Mighty Volunteers took advantage of homefield to defeat the Monks and take sole possession of first. With wins by Belvon and Glasgow, the Monks slid from first to fourth. In the next round, in the third straight matching of first and second place teams, the Mighty Volunteers evened the score against the Crusaders, and following Monk and Destiny wins, the Mighty Volunteers had opened up a 2 point margin on the pack and the Crusaders slipped back to fourth. That margin, however, did not hold up as the Mighty Volunteers demonstrated a complete inability to win on the road, which allowed the Monks, Crusaders, and Destinies right back up to the top. In Round 11, a win by the Crusaders, and a tie between the Monks and Destinies, allowed the Crusaders to take first place for the first time in the season, passing the Mighty Volunteers, who due to their bye week, slipped all the way back to third behind the Crusaders and Monks, with the Destinies right on their tail. In Round 12, with the Monks on their bye week, the Mighty Volunteers managing yet another tie on the road, and the Crusaders decisively beating the Destinies, it looked like the Crusaders were firmly in the drivers seat with 2 rounds left and a 3 point lead over the second place Mighty Volunteers. Even with the last round being the Crusaders bye week, the Crusaders could virtually clinch the first Ark Trophy of Glory with a round 13 win over the Monks. However, the Monks handed the Crusaders a decisive 3-1 loss, and coupled with a VolNation win at home and a Destiny victory, there was once again a tie at the top between the Crusaders and Mighty Volunteers, with the Monks one point back and the Destinies 3 points back.

The Crusaders hopes for the trophy rested on Glasgow defeating the Mighty Volunteers in Glasgow and the Monks losing or tying their away match to Celtic. To the delight of the Crusaders, Celtic came up big, pulling off a tie with the Monks, keeping the Monks behind the Crusaders due to point differential. But it was the streets of VolNation that filled with celebrating fans as the Mighty Volunteers won only their second road match, defeating the Destinies 2-0. A suitably wild ending to an exciting first season of play for the Ark Premier League.

Standings Edit

Season 1 Final Standings
Place Team GP W D L GF-GA Diff P
1 VolNation Mighty Volunteers 12 8 3 1 22-8 14 27
2 Belvon Crusaders 12 8 0 4 27-13 14 24
3 Franciscan Monks 12 7 3 2 21-11 10 24
4 Glasgow Destinies 12 6 3 6 8-8 0 21
5 Anderson Athletic 12 3 1 8 18-21 -3 10
6 Xpert Celtic 12 2 3 7 7-15 -8 9
7 Nostradom Empire 12 1 1 10 5-32 -27 4

Season 2 Edit

Recap Edit

Standings Edit

Season 2 Final Standings
Place Team GP W D L GF-GA Diff P
1 Belvon Crusaders 18 14 1 3 53-15 38 43
2 Franciscan Monks 18 14 0 4 56-21 35 42
3 VolNation Mighty Volunteers 18 12 3 3 44-13 31 39
4 Grapes of Wrath 18 11 3 4 53-36 17 36
5 Anderson Athletic 18 10 2 6 41-25 16 32
6 CSM Calarasi 18 4 7 7 19-40 -21 19
7 Nostradom Empire 18 3 5 10 12-43 -31 14
8 Xpert Celtic 18 3 4 11 12-38 -26 13
9 Glasgow Destinies 18 3 3 12 9-26 -17 12
10 Teh Hackers 18 1 2 15 6-48 -42 5

Season 3 Edit

Recap Edit

Standings Edit

Season 3 Final Standings
Place Team GP W D L GF-GA Diff P
1 VolNation Mighty Volunteers 14 9 3 2 32-15 17 30
2 Belvon Crusaders 14 9 3 2 25-16 19 30
3 Franciscan Monks 14 6 4 4 29-25 4 22
4 Xpert Celtic 14 6 3 5 20-18 2 21
5 The Shadow Wolves 14 4 7 3 25-24 1 19
6 Anderson Athletic 14 4 3 7 24-35 -11 15
7 Grapes of Wrath 14 3 2 9 20-27 -7 11
8 Glasgow Destinies 14 1 3 10 5-20 -15 6

Season 4 Edit

StandingsEdit

Season 4 Final Standings
Place Team GP W D L GF-GA Diff P
1 VolNation Mighty Volunteers 20 17 1 2 61-14 47 52
2 Belvon Crusaders 20 14 2 4 54-18 36 44
3 Franciscan Monks 20 13 2 5 64-30 34 41
4 Xpert Celtic 20 12 2 6 32-24 8 38
5 Grapes of Wrath 20 11 3 6 39-24 15 36
6 The Shadow Wolves 20 10 4 6 50-43 7 34
7 Hotspot Hotshots 20 8 3 9 31-27 4 27
8 DreamTime Nightmares 20 6 1 13 26-53 -27 19
9 Glasgow Destinies 20 3 53 12 14-33 -19 14
10 Ulentia Hoosiers 20 3 0 17 26-73 -47 9
11 Anderson Athletic 20 1 1 18 13-71 -58 4

Season 5 Edit

Division StandingsEdit

Champions DivisionEdit

Champions Division Final Standings
Place Team GP W D L GF-GA Diff P
1 Grapes of Wrath 12 10 1 1 24-7 17 31
2 Franciscan Monks 12 8 0 4 32-15 17 24
3 VolNation Mighty Volunteers 12 7 2 3 31-13 18 23
4 Hotspot Hotshots 12 4 2 6 16-26 -10 14
5 Belvon Crusaders 12 2 6 4 16-21 -5 12
6 Xpert Celtic 12 3 3 6 13-20 -7 12
7 The Shadow Wolves 12 0 2 10 14-44 -30 2

Celtic and the Shadow Wolves are relegated to the Ark First Division

Ark First DivisionEdit

The Gunsmoke Gunslingers and Heldt Hell Hounds win promotion to the Champions Division

Ark First Division Final Standings
Place Team GP W D L GF-GA Diff P
1 Gunsmoke Gunslingers 10 8 1 1 26-10 16 25
2 Heldt Hell Hounds 10 4 3 3 23-15 8 15
3 Ulentia Hoosiers 10 4 3 3 21-21 0 15
4 Glasgow Destinies 10 3 3 4 13-11 2 12
5 Anderson Athletic 10 2 2 6 11-25 -14 8
6 DreamTime Nightmares 10 1 4 5 12-24 -12 7


NOAH CupEdit

Fixture TreeEdit

Round of 16 Quarter finals Semi finals Final
                           
Ule 2-1 Hot, Hot 3-3 Ule            
 Ulentia Hoosiers  5
Ule 2-4 Cel, Cel 4-3 Ule
 Hotspot Hotshots  4  
 Ulentia Hoosiers  5
Gun 0-0 Cel, Cel 2-0 Gun
   Xpert Celtic  8  
 Gunsmoke Gunslingers  0
Cel 1-3 Bel, Bel 3-1 Cel
 Xpert Celtic  2  
 Xpert Celtic  2
Gla 1-0 Dre, Dre 0-1 Gla
   Belvon Crusaders  6  
 Glasgow Destinies  2
Gla 0-1 Bel, Bel 2-1 Gla
 DreamTime Nightmares  0  
 Glasgow Destinies  1
BYE
   Belvon Crusaders  3  
 Belvon Crusaders  -
Bel 3-4 Vol, Vol 5-0 Bel
     
 Belvon Crusaders  3
Hel 2-1 Gra, Gra 2-2 Hel
   VolNation Volunteers  9
 Heldt Hell Hounds  4
Hel 1-4 Vol, Vol 6-1 Hel
 Grapes of Wrath  3  
 Heldt Hell Hounds  2
BYE
   VolNation Volunteers  10  
 VolNation Volunteers  -
Vol 4-1 Fra, Fra 1-3 Vol
     
 VolNation Volunteers  7
And 0-4 Sha, Sha 5-1 And
   Franciscan Monks  2   Third place
 Anderson Athletic  1
Sha 2-3 Fra, Fra 4-0 Sha
 Shadow Wolves  9  
 Shadow Wolves  2  not contested  
BYE
   Franciscan Monks  7      
 Franciscan Monks  -
     

Cup of RedemptionEdit

Fixture TreeEdit

Round of 16 Quarter finals Semi finals Final
                           
           
 Heldt Hell Hounds  0
 VolNation Volunteers  3  
 VolNation Volunteers  0
   Grapes of Wrath  2  
 Grapes of Wrath  2
 Glasgow Destinies  0  
 Grapes of Wrath  3
   Celtic  1  
 Gunsmoke Gunslingers  BYE
     
 Gunsmoke Gunslingers  1
   Celtic  2  
 Celtic  6
 Shadow Wolves  2  
 Grapes of Wrath  6 PK
   Franciscan Monks  4
 Hotspot Hotshots  2
 Belvon Crusaders  4  
 Belvon Crusaders  2
   Franciscan Monks  3  
 Franciscan Monks  BYE
     
 Franciscan Monks  6
   Ulentia Hoosiers  0   Third place
 Ulentia Hoosiers  BYE
     
 Ulentia Hoosiers  5 PK  not contested  
   Anderson Athletic  2      
 Dreamtime Nightmares  0
 Anderson Athletic  3  

Season 6 Edit

Division StandingsEdit

Champions DivisionEdit

Champions Division Final Standings
Place Team GP W D L GF-GA Diff P
1 VolNation Mighty Volunteers 12 8 4 0 33-7 26 28
2 Grapes of Wrath 12 6 4 2 19-11 8 22
3 Belvon Crusaders 12 5 2 5 9-25 -16 17
4 Franciscan Monks 12 4 3 5 30-18 12 15
5 Gunsmoke Gunslingers 12 2 6 4 9-16 -7 12
6 Hotspot Hotshots 12 2 4 6 14-20 -6 10
7 Heldt Hell Hounds 12 2 3 7 15-32 -17 9

Ark First DivisionEdit

Ark First Division Final Standings
Place Team GP W D L GF-GA Diff P
1 Tritonia Tides 12 10 1 1 38-4 34 31
2 Xpert Celtic 12 10 1 1 25-6 19 31
3 The Fighting Texans 12 5 3 4 15-17 -2 18
4 Glasgow Destinies 12 3 6 3 12-10 2 15
5 Anderson Athletic 12 2 3 7 8-21 -13 9
6 Ulentia Hoosiers 12 1 4 7 10-28 -18 7
7 The Shadow Wolves 12 1 2 9 11-33 -22 5


NOAH CupEdit

Fixture TreeEdit

Round of 16 Quarter finals Semi finals Final
                           
Sha 0-2 Bel, Bel 7-1 Sha            
 Shadow Wolves  1
Bel 2-2 Cel, Cel 1-0 Bel
 Belvon Crusaders  9  
 Belvon Crusaders  2
Tex 0-3 Cel, Cel 2-0 Tex
   Xpert Celtic  3  
 The Fighting Texans  0
Cel 0-2 Fra, Fra 5-1 Cel
 Xpert Celtic  5  
 Xpert Celtic  1
Gla 2-0 And, And 0-0 Gla
   Franciscan Monks  7  
 Glasgow Destinies  2
Gla 0-0 Fra, Fra 4-0 Gla
 Anderson Athletic  0  
 Glasgow Destinies  0
BYE
   Franciscan Monks  4  
 Franciscan Monks  -
Fra 0-2 Gra, Gra 1-1 Fra
     
 Franciscan Monks  1
Hot 2-1 Gun, Gun 1-0 Hot
   Grapes of Wrath  3
 Hotspot Hotshots  2
Gun 1-2 Vol, Vol 1-3 Gun
 Gunsmoke Gunslingers  2 (1-0 Tiebreak)  
 Gunsmoke Gunslingers  4
Hel 1-1 Vol, Vol 5-1 Hel
   VolNation Volunteers  3  
 Heldt Hell Hounds  2
Gun 1-0 Gra, Gra 4-0 Gun
 VolNation Volunteers  6  
 Gunsmoke Gunslingers  1
Tri 6-0 Ule, Ule 0-5 Tri
   Grapes of Wrath  4   Third place
 Tritonia Tides  11
Tri 1-0 Gra, Gra 3-0 Tri
 Ulentia Hoosiers  0  
 Tritonia Tides  1  not contested  
BYE
   Grapes of Wrath  3      
 Grapes of Wrath  -
     

HonorsEdit

NOAH Cup Individual Honors
Honor Season 6
Most Points Oliver Waddle, F, Franciscan Monks, 8
Top Scorer Oliver Waddle, F, Franciscan Monks, 5
Most Assists Logan Vang, MF, Tritonia Tides, 4
NOAH Cup MVP Jared Hudson, D, Franciscan Monks
NOAH Cup All-Stars
Position Season 6
Goalkeeper Carlton Richardson, Glasgow Destinies
Defender Jared Hudson, Franciscan Monks, MVP
Defender Nicky Thorpe, Grapes of Wrath
Defender Caleb Reichle, VolNation Mighty Volunteers
Defender Garth Quigley, Grapes of Wrath
Midfielder Otto Nolan, Grapes of Wrath
Midfielder Terrance Mawson, Franciscan Monks
Midfielder Nat Wilson, Grapes of Wrath
Midfielder Morris Benson, Grapes of Wrath
Forward Oliver Waddle, Franciscan Monks
Forward Godfrey Shearer , VolNation Mighty Volunteers

Cup of RedemptionEdit

Fixture TreeEdit

Round of 16 Quarter finals Semi finals Final
                           
           
 Hotspot Hotshots  2
 Heldt Hell Hounds  1  
 Hotspot Hotshots  2
   Belvon Crusaders  0  
 Shadow Wolves  0
 Belvon Crusaders  3  
 Hotspot Hotshots  2 ET
   VolNation Volunteers  1  
 Ulentia Hoosiers  0
 VolNation Volunteers  6  
 VolNation Volunteers  3
   Grapes of Wrath  0  
 Grapes of Wrath  BYE
     
 Hotspot Hotshots  0
   Franciscan Monks  2
 The Fighting Texans  BYE
     
 The Fighting Texans  0
   Tritonia Tides  2  
 Anderson Athletic  0
 Tritonia Tides  6  
 Franciscan Monks  4
   Tritonia Tides  0   Third place
 Franciscan Monks  1
 Gunsmoke Gunslingers  0  
 Franciscan Monks  2  not contested  
   Glasgow Destinies  0      
 Glasgow Destinies  5 PK
 Celtic  3  

HonorsEdit

Cup of Redemption Individual Honors
Honor Season 6
Most Points Duncan Stamford, MF, VolNation Mighty Volunteers, 6
Top Scorer Theodore Hiller, F, VolNation Mighty Volunteers, 4
Most Assists Terrance Mawson, MF, Franciscan Monks, 4 Duncan Stamford, MF, VolNation Mighty Volunteers, 4
NOAH Cup MVP Baxter Turnball, MF, Franciscan Monks
NOAH Cup All-Stars
Position Season 6
Goalkeeper Andoni Montes, Franciscan Monks
Defender Jared Hudson, Franciscan Monks
Defender Julian Minto, Hotspot Hotshots
Defender Desmond Caskey, Franciscan Monks
Defender Doug Breckin, VolNation Mighty Volunteers
Midfielder Baxter Turnball, Franciscan Monks, MVP
Midfielder Terrance Mawson, Franciscan Monks
Midfielder Duncan Stamford, VolNation Mighty Volunteers
Midfielder David Pargas, Hotspot Hotshots
Forward Oliver Waddle, Franciscan Monks
Forward Godfrey Shearer , VolNation Mighty Volunteers

Season 7 Edit

StandingsEdit

Season 7 Final Standings
Place Team GP W D L GF-GA Diff P
1 VolNation Mighty Volunteers 18 15 2 1 57-10 47 47
2 Grapes of Wrath 18 13 2 3 48-12 36 41
3 Franciscan Monks 18 13 2 3 43-16 27 41
4 Tritonia Tides 18 11 1 6 40-22 18 34
5 Gunsmoke Gunslingers 18 8 2 8 33-31 2 26
6 Heldt Hell Hounds 18 8 1 9 21-34 -13 25
7 Hotspot Hotshots 18 5 4 9 14-33 -19 19
8 Glasgow Destinies/Summerside Pirates 18 2 4 12 2-31 -29 10
9 Xpert Celtic 18 1 6 11 4-35 -31 9
10 Belvon Crusaders 18 1 2 15 5-43 -38 5

Season 8 Edit

StandingsEdit

Season 7 Final Standings
Place Team GP W D L GF-GA Diff P
1 VolNation Mighty Volunteers 14 13 0 1 51-4 47 39
2 Grapes of Wrath 14 12 0 2 44-4 40 36
3 Franciscan Monks 14 9 1 4 32-13 19 28
4 Tritonia Tides 14 8 1 5 28-13 15 25
5 Summerside Pirates 14 6 2 6 30-22 8 20
6 Heldt Hell Hounds 14 4 0 10 22-46 -24 12
7 Hotspot Hotshots/Azteca United 14 2 0 12 4-49 -45 6
8 Gunsmoke Gunslingers 14 0 0 14 1-61 -60 0

NOAH CupEdit

Fixture TreeEdit

Round of 16 Quarter finals Semi finals Final
                           
BYE            
 Grapes of Wrath  -
Gra 1-2 Vol, Vol 4-3 Gra
     
 Grapes of Wrath  4
BYE
   VolNation Volunteers  6  
 VolNation Volunteers  -
Vol 5-0 Hot, Hot 0-4 Vol
     
 VolNation Volunteers  9
BYE
   Hotspot Hotshots  0  
 Gunsmoke Gunslingers  -
Gun 1-1 Hot, Hot 2-0 Gun
     
 Gunsmoke Gunslingers  1
BYE
   Hotspot Hotshots  3  
 Hotspot Hotshots  -
Vol 1-2 Fra, Fra 4-2 Vol
     
 VolNation Volunteers  3
BYE
   Franciscan Monks  6
 Summerside Pirates  -
Sum 3-1 Tri, Tri 0-0 Sum
     
 Summerside Pirates  3
BYE
   Tritonia Tides  1  
 Tritonia Tides  -
Sum 1-3 Fra, Fra 2-0 Sum
     
 Summerside Pirates  1
BYE
   Franciscan Monks  5   Third place
 Heldt Hell Hounds  -
Hel 2-3 Fra, Fra 4-1 Hel  
     
 Heldt Hell Hounds  3      
BYE
   Franciscan Monks  7        
 Franciscan Monks  -
     

HonorsEdit

NOAH Cup Individual Honors
Honor Season 8
Most Points Jonathan Guy, MF, Franciscan Monks, 7
Top Scorer Terrance Mawson, MF, Franciscan Monks, 4

Jonathan Guy, MF, Franciscan Monks, 4

Adilson Argello, MF, Franciscan Monks, 4

Most Assists Jonathan Guy, MF, Franciscan Monks, 3

Marcus McDougal, MF, Franciscan Monks, 3

NOAH Cup MVP Jared Hudson, D, Franciscan Monks
NOAH Cup All-Stars
Position Season 8
Goalkeeper Carlton Richardson, Glasgow Destinies
Defender Jared Hudson, Franciscan Monks, MVP
Defender Doug Breckin, VolNation Mighty Volunteers
Defender Caleb Reichle, VolNation Mighty Volunteers
Defender Steve Meadows, VolNation Mighty Volunteers
Midfielder Terrance Mawson, Franciscan Monks
Midfielder Jonathan Guy, Franciscan Monks
Midfielder Marcus McDougal, Franciscan Monks
Midfielder Damon Abdon, VolNation Mighty Volunteers
Forward Tames "Moneyman" Turner, VolNation Mighty Volunteers
Forward Godfrey Shearer, VolNation Mighty Volunteers

Ark Premier ClassicEdit

Fixture TreeEdit

Round of 16 Quarter finals Semi finals Final
                           
           
 Grapes of Wrath  -
     
 Grapes of Wrath  5
   Summerside Pirates  0  
 Summerside Pirates  -
     
 Grapes of Wrath  5
   Heldt Hell Hounds  1  
 Heldt Hell Hounds  -
     
 Heldt Hell Hounds  2
   Hotspot Hotshots  0  
 Hotspot Hotshots  -
     
 Grapes of Wrath  1
   Tritonia Tides  3
 Tritonia Tides  -
     
 Tritonia Tides  1
   Franciscan Monks  0  
 Franciscan Monks  -
     
 Tritonia Tides  1
   VolNation Volunteers  0   Third place
 Gunsmoke Gunslingers  -
     
 Gunsmoke Gunslingers  0  not contested  
   VolNation Volunteers  5      
 VolNation Volunteers  -
     

HonorsEdit

Ark Premier Classic Individual Honors
Honor Season 8
Most Points Joe Kerr, F, Grapes of Wrath, 5

Godfrey Shearer, F, VolNation Mighty Volunteers, 5

Top Scorer Godfrey Shearer, F, VolNation Mighty Volunteers, 4
Most Assists Garth Quigley, D, Grapes of Wrath, 2

Joe Kerr, F, Grapes of Wrath, 2

Dwight Table, F, Grapes of Wrath, 2

Rene William, D, VolNation Mighty Volunteers, 2

Howey Fallon, F, Heldt Hell Hounds, 2

NOAH Cup MVP Garth Quigley, D, Grapes of Wrath
Ark Premier Classic All-Stars
Position Season 8
Goalkeeper Christopher Goodson, Tritonia Tides
Defender Garth Quigley, Grapes of Wrath, MVP
Defender Caleb Reichle, VolNation Mighty Volunteers
Defender Landon Weiss, Tritonia Tides
Defender Doug Breckin, VolNation Mighty Volunteers
Midfielder Morris Benson, Grapes of Wrath
Midfielder Otto Nolan, Grapes of Wrath
Midfielder Brad Richard, Tritonia Tides
Midfielder Nat Wilson, Grapes of Wrath
Forward Joe Kerr, Grapes of Wrath
Forward Godfrey Shearer , VolNation Mighty Volunteers

Cup of RedemptionEdit

Fixture TreeEdit

Round of 16 Quarter finals Semi finals Final
                           
           
 VolNation Volunteers  -
     
 VolNation Volunteers  5 ET
   Summerside Pirates  3  
 Summerside Pirates  -
     
 VolNation Volunteers  2 PK
   Grapes of Wrath  0  
 Gunsmoke Gunslingers  -
     
 Gunsmoke Gunslingers  0
   Grapes of Wrath  4  
 Grapes of Wrath  -
     
 VolNation Volunteers  3
   Franciscan Monks  0
 Franciscan Monks  -
     
 Franciscan Monks  7
   Heldt Hell Hounds  0  
 Heldt Hell Hounds  -
     
 Franciscan Monks  3
   Tritonia Tides  1   Third place
 Tritonia Tides  -
     
 Tritonia Tides  4  not contested  
   Hotspot Hotshots  0      
 Hotspot Hotshots  -
     

HonorsEdit

Cup of Redemption Individual Honors
Honor Season 8
Most Points Sheldon Barron, MF, Franciscan Monks, 4
Top Scorer Sheldon Barron, MF, Franciscan Monks, 3

Duncan Stamford, MF, VolNation Mighty Volunteers, 3

Most Assists Jared Hudson, D, Franciscan Monks, 3
Cup of Redemption MVP Jared Hudson, D, Franciscan Monks
Cup of Redemption All-Stars
Position Season 8
Goalkeeper Jeff Gallagher, VolNation Mighty Volunteers
Defender Jared Hudson, Franciscan Monks, MVP
Defender Steve Meadows, VolNation Mighty Volunteers
Defender Caleb Reichle, VolNation Mighty Volunteers
Defender Doug Breckin, VolNation Mighty Volunteers
Midfielder Duncan Stamford, VolNation Mighty Volunteers
Midfielder Terrance Mawson, Franciscan Monks
Midfielder Jacob Agnew, Summerside Pirates
Midfielder Sheldon Barron, Franciscan Monks
Forward John-Henry Carey, VolNation Mighty Volunteers
Forward James "Moneyman" Turner, VolNation Mighty Volunteers

Individual Honors Edit

Ark Premier League (Champions Division) All-Stars
Position Season 1 Season 2 Season 3 Season 4 Season 5 Season 6 Season 7 Season 8
Goalkeeper Neo Ballantyne, Belvon Crusaders Neo Ballantyne, Belvon Crusaders Neo Ballantyne, Belvon Crusaders Neo Ballantyne, Belvon Crusaders Neo Ballantyne, Belvon Crusaders Jeff Gallagher, VolNation Mighty Volunteers Carlton Richardson, Glasgow Destinies/Summerside Pirates Carlton Richardson, Summerside Pirates
Defender Doug Breckin, VolNation Mighty Volunteers, MVP Gordon Clarkson, Belvon Crusaders, MVP Doug Breckin, VolNation Mighty Volunteers, MVP Caleb Reichle, VolNation Mighty Volunteers, MVP Caleb Reichle, VolNation Mighty Volunteers Caleb Reichle, VolNation Mighty Volunteers, MVP Doug Breckin, VolNation Mighty Volunteers, MVP Doug Breckin, VolNation Mighty Volunteers, MVP
Defender Caleb Doughty, Glasgow Destinies Doug Breckin, VolNation Mighty Volunteers Caleb Reichle, VolNation Mighty Volunteers Doug Breckin, VolNation Mighty Volunteers Doug Breckin, VolNation Mighty Volunteers Doug Breckin, VolNation Mighty Volunteers Caleb Reichle, VolNation Mighty Volunteers Caleb Reichle, VolNation Mighty Volunteers
Defender Gordon Clarkson, Belvon Crusaders Calvin Turley, Belvon Crusaders Gordon Clarkson, Belvon Crusaders Julian Minto, Hotspot Hotshots Jared Hudson, Franciscan Monks Jared Hudson, Franciscan Monks Jared Hudson, Franciscan Monks Jared Hudson, Franciscan Monks
Defender Phillip Lord, Anderson Athletic Caleb Reichle, VolNation Mighty Volunteers Lewis Gibson, Glasgow Destinies Gordon Clarkson, Belvon Crusaders Nicky Thorpe, Grapes of Wrath Julian Minto, Hotspot Hotshots Garth Quigley, Grapes of Wrath Garth Quigley, Grapes of Wrath
Midfielder Walt Garland, Belvon Crusaders Walt Garland, Belvon Crusaders Damon Abdon, VolNation Mighty Volunteers Duncan Stamford, VolNation Mighty Volunteers Duncan Stamford, VolNation Mighty Volunteers, MVP Duncan Stamford, VolNation Mighty Volunteers Duncan Stamford, VolNation Mighty Volunteers Jacob Agnew, Summerside Pirates
Midfielder Duncan Stamford, VolNation Mighty Volunteers Terrance Mawson, Franciscan Monks Duncan Stamford, VolNation Mighty Volunteers Howey Wood, Belvon Crusaders Terrance Mawson, Franciscan Monks Damon Abdon, VolNation Mighty Volunteers Damon Abdon, VolNation Mighty Volunteers Nat Wilson, Grapes of Wrath
Midfielder Terrance Mawson, Franciscan Monks Duncan Stamford, VolNation Mighty Volunteers Alvin Gardner, Anderson Athletic Damon Abdon, VolNation Mighty Volunteers Damon Abdon, VolNation Mighty Volunteers Terrance Mawson, Franciscan Monks Terrance Mawson, Franciscan Monks Morris Benson, Grapes of Wrath
Midfielder Marty Teather, Nostradom Empire Baxter Turnball, Franciscan Monks Howey Wood, Belvon Crusaders Terrance Mawson, Franciscan Monks Howey Wood, Belvon Crusaders Baxter Turnball, Franciscan Monks Morris Benson, Grapes of Wrath Damon Abdon, VolNation Mighty Volunteers
Forward James "Moneyman" Turner, VolNation Mighty Volunteers Bernard "The Man" Mann, Grapes of Wrath Tyler "The Dominator" Mudge, Belvon Crusaders James "Moneyman" Turner, VolNation Mighty Volunteers James "Moneyman" Turner, VolNation Mighty Volunteers James "Moneyman" Turner, VolNation Mighty Volunteers James "Moneyman" Turner, VolNation Mighty Volunteers Godfrey Shearer, VolNation Mighty Volunteers
Forward Theodore Hiller , VolNation Mighty Volunteers James "Moneyman" Turner, VolNation Mighty Volunteers Godfrey Shearer, VolNation Mighty Volunteers Tyler "The Dominator" Mudge, Belvon Crusaders Theodore Hiller , VolNation Mighty Volunteers Oliver Waddle, Franciscan Monks Godfrey Shearer, VolNation Mighty Volunteers James "Moneyman" Turner, VolNation Mighty Volunteers
Ark Premier League (Champions Division) Individual Honors
Honor Season 1 Season 2 Season 3 Season 4 Season 5 Season 6 Season 7 Season 8
Most Points Tyler "The Dominator" Mudge, F, Belvon Crusaders, 13 Bernard "The Man" Mann, F, Grapes of Wrath, 24 Tyler "The Dominator" Mudge, F, Belvon Crusaders, 13 Tyler "The Dominator" Mudge, F, Belvon Crusaders, 24 Baxter Turnball, MF, Franciscan Monks, 9 Duncan Stamford, MF, VolNation Mighty Volunteers, 12 Godfrey Shearer, MF, VolNation Mighty Volunteers, 27 Godfrey Shearer, MF, VolNation Mighty Volunteers, 19
Top Scorer Tyler "The Dominator" Mudge, F, Belvon Crusaders, 11 Bernard "The Man" Mann, F, Grapes of Wrath, 18 Tyler "The Dominator" Mudge, F, Belvon Crusaders, 13 Tyler "The Dominator" Mudge, F, Belvon Crusaders, 15 Duncan Stamford, MF, VolNation Mighty Volunteers, 6

Theodore Hiller, F , VolNation Mighty Volunteers

Alf Loosley, MF, Hotspot Hotshots

James "Moneyman" Turner, VolNation Mighty Volunteers, 8 Godfrey Shearer, MF, VolNation Mighty Volunteers, 20 Godfrey Shearer, MF, VolNation Mighty Volunteers, 17
Most Assists Duncan Stamford, MF, VolNation Mighty Volunteers, 8 Walt Garland, MF, Belvon Crusaders, 9 Walt Garland, MF, Belvon Crusaders, 7 Terrance Mawson, MF, Franciscan Monks, 13 Nicholas Fishlock, MF, VolNation Mighty Volunteers, 7 Duncan Stamford, MF, VolNation Mighty Volunteers, 7

Terrance Mawson, MF, Franciscan Monks

Damon Abdon, MF, VolNation Mighty Volunteers, 11 Terrance Mawson, MF, Franciscan Monks, 12
League MVP Doug Breckin, D, VolNation Mighty Volunteers Gordon Clarkson, D, Belvon Crusaders Doug Breckin, D, VolNation Mighty Volunteers Caleb Reichle, D, VolNation Mighty Volunteers Duncan Stamford, D, VolNation Mighty Volunteers Caleb Reichle, D, VolNation Mighty Volunteers Doug Breckin, D, VolNation Mighty Volunteers Doug Breckin, D, VolNation Mighty Volunteers
Ark First Division All-Stars
Position Season 5 Season 6
Goalkeeper Martyn Bucket, Gunsmoke Gunslingers Carlton Richardson, Glasgow Destinies
Defender Duane Osbourne, Gunsmoke Gunslingers Lewis Gibson, Glasgow Destinies
Defender Roger Mullen, Ulentia Hoosiers Dennis Cross, Tritonia Tides
Defender Nick Lineker, Gunsmoke Gunslingers Aaron Manetteer, Xpert Celtic
Defender Sheldon King, Gunsmoke Gunslingers Pete Dautry, Tritonia Tides
Midfielder Jacob Agnew, Glasgow Destinies, MVP Jacob Agnew, Glasgow Destinies, MVP
Midfielder Benedict Kiely, Heldt Hell Hounds Brad Richard, Tritonia Tides
Midfielder Rick Krebs, Ulentia Hoosiers Jonathan McPherson, Tritonia Tides
Midfielder Scott Broomes, Heldt Hell Hounds Val Cherry, Tritonia Tides
Forward Geoffrey Beasant, Heldt Hell Hounds Luke Christensen, Tritonia Tides
Forward Trevor Freedman , DreamTime Nightmares Brock Freguson, Tritonia Tides
Ark First Division Individual Honors
Honor Season 5 Season 6
Most Points Benedict Kiely, MF, Heldt Hell Hounds, 11 Luke Christensen, F, Tritonia Tides, 17
Top Scorer Roger Mullen, D, Ulentia Hoosiers, 7

Eustace Brunton , MF, Gunsmoke Gunslingers

Luke Christensen, F, Tritonia Tides, 15
Most Assists Benedict Kiely, MF, Heldt Hell Hounds, 6

Scott Broomes, MF, Heldt Hell Hounds

Val Cherry, F, Tritonia Tides, 10
Division MVP Jacob Agnew, MF, Glasgow Destinies Jacob Agnew, MF, Glasgow Destinies

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.